Privacy Statement

MOOIYS BV, located at Marithaime 8, 6662 WD in Elst, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Personal data that we process

MOOIYS processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you have provided this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the

personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Address details
- Phone number
- Email address
- IP address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on our website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are under 16 years old. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16 years old. We therefore advise parents to be involved in their children's online activities, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without that consent, please contact us at team@mooiys.com, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Mooiys BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
– To be able to call or email you if necessary to carry out our services
– To inform you about changes to our services and products
– To give you the opportunity to create an account
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Mooiys BV also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data we need for our tax return

Automated decision-making: Mooiys BV does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for individuals. This refers to decisions made by computer programs or systems, without the intervention of an employee from Mooiys BV.

How long we retain personal data

Mooiys BV does not retain your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Mooiys BV only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. Mooiys BV only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preference settings. We can also use this to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser to no longer store cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that has been previously stored through your browser settings.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Mooiys BV, and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have from you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data, or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to team@mooiys.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identification along with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number, and Citizen Service Number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as soon as possible, but within four weeks, to your request. Mooiys BV also wants to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national regulator, the Personal Data Authority. That can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we secure personal data

Mooiys BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via team@mooiys.com.

Cookies
Welcome to Mooiys. We use cookies to analyze and improve this website, and to provide you with relevant information. Do you agree to the placement of these cookies?

Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make user experiences more efficient.

According to the law, we are allowed to store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the use of the site. Voor alle andere soorten cookies hebben we uw toestemming nodig.

This website uses various types of cookies. Some cookies are placed by third-party services that are displayed on our pages.

Through the cookie statement on our website, you can change or withdraw your consent at any time.

In ons privacybeleid vindt u meer informatie over wie we zijn, hoe u contact met ons kunt opnemen en hoe we persoonlijke gegevens verwerken.

If you have any questions about your consent, please mention the ID and the date of the consent.

Your consent applies to the following areas: www.mooiys.com

Mooiys BV